Circle of Gratitude Honorees

The Circle of Gratitude was created by the Cheshire Health Foundation to provide grateful patients and families with a way to express their gratitude to our dedicated physicians, advanced practitioners, nurses, and staff. Gifts are used to further the health and wellness mission of Cheshire Medical Center.

Below are a few photographs of some of our honorees (noted by an *). For a full listing of honored employees, please scroll to the bottom. Thank you to our patients who took the time to show their gratitude for these staff members!

Laurie Goodrich, RN*,
Mindy Glasschroeder, RN*,
Molly Lower, RN*,
Janelle Black, RN*,
Linda Kassotis, RN*,
Brooke Paige, RN*,
Mallory Armstrong, RN*,
Kim Braught, RN*

Sarah Healey, RN*
Amy Matthews, Senior Director, Patient Care Services

Dr. Andy Tremblay,
Leslie Goldman, APRN*,
Dr. Les Pitts

Shelly Mitchell, LNA*
Michelle Penna, Clinical Leader, GI/Special Services

Front row (L-R): Michelle Chamberlain* and Michelle Richard*
Back row (L-R): Colleen Barry, Director of Nutrition Services, Lindsey Nutting*, Odi Betancourt*, Elizabeth Eleftheriou*, and Paul Pezone, VP of Support Services & Technical Operations

Dr. Andy Tremblay and Anaka Nunnink, APRN*

Terri Skantze, RN*,
Krys Hamilton, RN*,
Kim Ginsberg, LNA*,
Megan Harvey, RN*

Dr. Steven Levene*,
Deb Stallings,
Lead Radiation Therapist*,
Joanne Patro,
Radiation Therapy Tech*,
John Starkey, RN*

Dr. Jim Suozzi,
Dr. Ellen Stein*,
Dr. H. Sethi

Doug MacNeil, APRN*,
Jess Lussier, RN,
JD Morse, ED Tech*,
Colleen Lauer, RN*

Susan Szydlo, RN*
Lynda Tolton, Grateful Patient

Kim Farris, Clinical Leader,
Becky Myott, RN*,
Amy Mathews, Senior Director, Patient Care Services

Bruce Chamberlain, Director of Rehabilitation
Joy Eck, Pulmonary Rehab Coordinator*
Mary Ann Riley, Pulmonary Rehab Coordinator*
Don Caruso, President/CEO
Brian Stoning, Outpatient Therapy Manager

Congratulations to our Circle of Gratitude Honorees!

Cardiac Rehab

Kristi Farren, RN
Jeanine Lucius, RN
NancyMcDade, Exercise Physiologist

Cardiology

Dr. Carl Szot

Emergency Department

Trish Brunjes
Brittany Croati, ED Tech
Dr. John Curtis
Sarah Godkin, RN
Laurie Goldsmith, RN
Michelle Goodwin, LNA
Ramone Greene
Colleen Lauer, RN
Dr. Alison Kapadia
Doug MacNeil, APRN
Sherolyn Martin, RN
Dr. Matt Murray
JD Morse, ED Tech
Amanda Richmond
Nico Senercha
Dr. Ellen Stein
Alaina Snide, RN
Molly Teich, RN

Endocrinology

Melanie Presnell, APRN

Environmental Services

Lucy Boutilette. Environmental Tech II/Trainer
Angela Burgos, Environmental Care Assistant
Jennifer Coull, Environmental Tech I
Kevin Cross, Environmental Services Tech
Ashley Figueroa, Environmental Care Assistant
Gabby Lahue, Environmental Care Assistant
Jessica Wright, Environmental Care Assistant

Family Medicine

Marion Beverly
Dr. Rachel Croteau
Theresa Desilets, APRN
Kecia Felumb, LPN
Dr. Sharon Ferguson
Dr. Donald Mazanowski
Anaka Nunnink, APRN
Dr. Sheila Ramanathan
Susan Szydlo, RN Health Coordinator

Farnum In-Patient

Maureen Bailey, RN
Mary Bakalar, RN
Katelynn Bellows, LNA
Haley Bordner, Occupational Therapist
Tarcela Carel, LNA
Dr. John Ditri
Barbara Fisher, RN
Jeff French, RN
Mary Gwozdz, RN
Terry Hebert, RN
Sandra Henry, RN
Jozefa Ivanova, LNA
Laura Kolodziej, RN
Ellen Levasseur, Therapeutic Recreation Specialist
Judith Lightfoot, RN
Alison McFee
Marlana Merrill, LNA
Dannielle Perry, LNA
Deb Philbrook, LNA
Linda Ann Smith, LNA/HUC
Lori Stevens, RN
Sherrie Tyler, RN
Cindi Aipolo, Occupational Therapist

Farnum Out-Patient

Kelli-Ann Abbott, Physical Therapist (2)
Natalie Boucher, Physical Therapist (2)
Joy Eck, Physical Therapist Assistant
Jim Hall, Physical Therapist
Josh Torrey, Physical Therapist

Float Pool

Summer Birch, RN
Ashley Gale, LNA
Ben Smith, RN
Elizabeth Watkins, LNA/HUC

Gastroenterology

Dr. Jennifer DiNubila
Shelly Mitchell, LNA

Geriatrics and Palliative Care

Jane Bridges, RN

Hematology / Oncology

Dr. Steven Levene
Dr. Robert Pritchard
John Starkey, RN

Hospitalist

Dr. Haris Bilal
Dr. Frederick Bruch
Dr. Matthew Guiltinan
Kate Ingram, APRN
Dr. Radek Masner
Dr. Srikanth Puli
Dr. Sandeep Randhawa
Dr. Scott Sherwin

ICU

Amber Beam, RN
Kimberly Ginsberg, LNA
Krys Hamilton, RN
Terri Skantze, RN

Kingsbury Unit

Meghan Harvey, RN
Jennifer Salmonson, RN
Jordan Cilley, LNA
Katelyn Conlon, RN

Nutritional Services

Odi Bentancourt, Production Staff
Michelle Chamberlain, Production Staff
Jacob Conant, Production Staff
Betts Eleftheriou, Production Staff
Dave Lefebvre, Production Staff
Lindsey Nutting, Production Staff
Erin Petriello, RD
Michelle Richards, Production Staff
Ashly St. Hilaire, Production Staff

OB-GYN

Sarah Ellsworth, APRN-Midwife
Priya Deka

Occupational Therapy

Sarah Dingman, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tina Heath, Occupational Therapist
Ellen Levasseur, Recreational Therapist
Janet Ray-Thompson, Occupational Therapist

Oncology

Dr. Arvind Randhawa
John Starkey, RN

Ophthalmology

Dr. Larry Jaeger
Matt Johnson

Orthopaedics

Dr. Cherie Holmes
Dr. Gregory Leather
Dr. Anthony Presutti
Stacy Zickyl, Physician Assistant

Pediatrics

Dr. Marni Silverstein

Podiatry

Dr. Paul Fachada

Post-Anesthesia Care Unit

Terry Benda, LNA
Sally Bulger, RN

Progressive Care Unit

Colleen McKinnon, RN
Alana Michaud, LNA

Pulmonology

Michelle Lincoln, APRN

Pulmonary Rehab

Mary Ann Riley, Pulmonary Rehab Coordinator

Radiation/Oncology

Nancy Andino, Radiation Therapy Tech
Barbara Binkowski, Office Coordinator
Melinda Lake, Radiation Therapy Tech
Joanne Patro, Radiation Therapy Tech
Eliza Rae Beck, Radiation Therapy Tech
Debra Stallings, Lead Radiation Therapist

Security & Safety

Herb White, Security Guard

Social Work

Lois Kitz, Social Worker
Elizabeth Pearsall, Case Management Social Worker

Thompson Unit

Matt Ashley, LNA
Maggie Bard, RN
Betty Bass-Gray, RN
Alicia Bedard, LNA
Summer Birch, RN
Gail Bomba, LNA
Pam Burns, RN
Katherine Butler, RN
Noah Clay, LNA
Katelyn Conlon, RN
Nate Cornwell, LNA
Trish Dlubac, RN
Meah Emery, LNA
Amy Farnum, RN
Alesha Figueroa, LNA
Ashley Flint, LNA
Amy Grant, LNA
Lisa Hanamoto, RN
Sarah Healey, RN
Sherry McCaw, LNA
Ellen McQuaid, RN
Sydney Mitchell, LNA
Becky Myott, RN
Kylee Ojala, RN
Samantha Olson, RN
Hanna Patterson, LNA
Bonnie Paquette, RN
Kat Ramsey, LNA
Kerry Williams-Briggs, RN

Urology

Celeste Ponce, RN

Women and Children's Health Unit (WACHU)

Mallory Armstrong, RN
Janelle Black, RN
Susan Bobka, Admin Assistant
Patricia Bowen, RN
Mel Boyd, RN
Chelsea Brackett, RN
Kim Braught, RN
Marilyn Buck, Doula Coordinator
Carmen Carignan, RN
Kate Carson, RN
Eileen Conklin, RN
Lisa Cresta, RN
Christina DeTurris, RN
Diana Dresser, RN
Kristi Farren, RN
Allyson Forrest, LNA
Logan Freeman, RN
Katelyn Gibbons, RN
Laurie Goodrich, RN
Gail Hayes, RN
Linda Kassotis, RN
Heather Keese, RN
Whitney Lawton-Linenbringer, RN
Felicia Leno, LNA
Molly Lower, RN
Debbie Malila, LNA
Emily Nichols, RN
Jen Osborne, RN
Brooke Paige, RN
Elaine Prescott-Austin, RN
Kim Vickery, RN